Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4415,245
ShkoderAlbania 4,7112,927
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4972,173
SaltaArgentina 6,8004,226
San AntonioArgentina 7,8254,863
San LuisArgentina 7,4024,600
San RafaelArgentina 7,6414,748
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4744,644
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8864,279
SarmientoArgentina 8,4125,228
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,42310,827
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43210,833
SalzburgAustria 4,6962,918
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8414,251
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9734,333
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9564,323
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2242,003
SaveBenin 2,1651,346
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1803,840
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7432,947
SalvadorBrazil 3,8082,367
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2333,873
SantaremBrazil 4,5592,833
SantosBrazil 5,2653,272
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2163,241
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,5022,797
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2792,038
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8653,645
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,2243,868
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0243,122
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5362,198
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3912,729
São PauloBrazil 5,2493,262
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1493,200
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2733,898
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7222,313
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7252,315
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7512,952
SobralBrazil 3,2432,015
SoureBrazil 3,8592,398
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1112,554
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5154,049
SurubimBrazil 3,1721,971
SadovoBulgaria 5,1023,171
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9503,076
SofiaBulgaria 5,0153,117
SiemreapCambodia 12,8087,959
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3293,312
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1695,698
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8173,615
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6104,729
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8863,658
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8405,493
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2444,501
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3073,919
Scott, SkCanada 8,9785,579
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0543,762
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6153,489
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2513,884
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7596,064
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8804,897
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8214,860
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2915,773
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0526,247
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4733,401
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7183,553
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9395,555
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9475,560
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4443,383
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,6691,037
SalCape Verde 775482
SantiagoChile 7,7504,816
SewellChile 7,7604,822
ShanghaiChina 13,3288,282
ShantouChina 13,4878,381
ShenyangChina 12,6437,857
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0354,372
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2553,887
San JoseCosta Rica 7,3394,561
SibenikCroatia 4,5702,840
SplitCroatia 4,5902,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3803,343
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2193,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7463,571
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6453,508
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6513,512
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7573,577
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6443,507
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7153,552
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8093,610
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7713,586
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8433,631
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5793,467
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6733,525
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7883,597
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8563,639
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7073,546
San GabrielEcuador 6,8874,280
SalloumEgypt 4,7002,921
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6652,899
SohagEgypt 5,2183,242
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4773,404
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,8154,856
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2635,135
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7644,203
StrasbourgFrance 4,4932,792
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0092,491
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1962,608
SchleswigGermany 5,1023,171
StuttgartGermany 4,5832,848
SamosGreece 5,0643,147
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9203,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7432,948
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4604,014
SiguiriGuinea 836519
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7514,817
SzegedHungary 5,0013,108
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8593,020
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7613,580
SagarIndia 9,9356,174
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3035,781
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,21910,700
SemnanIran 7,3454,564
ShahroudIran 7,4834,650
ShirazIran 7,2794,523
ShannonIreland 4,4172,745
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0942,544
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4392,759
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4932,792
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2402,635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8942,420
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3232,686
SigonellaItaly 4,1002,548
SassandraIvory Coast 1,490926
SagaJapan 13,7458,541
SaigoJapan 13,6558,485
SakaiJapan 13,7098,519
SakataJapan 13,6998,513
SapporoJapan 13,3418,290
SaseboJapan 13,7198,525
SendaiJapan 13,8058,579
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9508,669
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7238,527
ShinjoJapan 13,7338,534
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0328,720
ShirakawaJapan 13,8898,631
ShizuokaJapan 14,0198,712
SumotoJapan 13,9068,642
SuttsuJapan 13,3288,282
SuwaJapan 13,9038,639
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4065,224
SavannakhetLaos 12,7497,922
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8243,619
SiluteLithuania 5,6913,536
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8543,016
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9684,952
SalimaMalawi 6,3953,974
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5669,051
SibuMalaysia 14,0638,739
SanMali 1,271790
SegouMali 1,128701
SikassoMali 1,206750
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0065,596
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4005,220
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1636,937
SainshandMongolia 11,6017,209
SafiMorocco 2,2241,382
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8891,174
SittweMyanmar 11,4497,114
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3783,342
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4164,609
SaiqOman 7,8364,869
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5544,694
SurOman 8,0294,990
SialkotPakistan 9,3125,786
SibbiPakistan 8,7495,437
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,2513,885
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1954,471
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0969,381
SandomierzPoland 5,3863,347
SniezkaPoland 5,0653,148
SuwalkiPoland 5,6823,531
SzczecinPoland 5,2203,244
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7261,694
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7511,709
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2973,292
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7495,437
Satu MareRomania 5,2733,276
SibiuRomania 5,2343,253
SulinaRomania 5,5963,477
SadrinskRussia 8,1665,074
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4183,988
SalekhardRussia 8,3405,182
SaratovRussia 6,9614,325
SejmcanRussia 11,4707,128
SelagoncyRussia 10,2846,391
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2078,207
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6397,232
SmolenskRussia 6,2153,862
SociRussia 6,2923,910
SortovalaRussia 6,5434,066
SuntarRussia 10,7186,660
SurgutRussia 8,7045,409
SverdlovskRussia 7,9834,961
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5084,666
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9943,103
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9491,832
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2065,099
SingaporeSingapore 13,2628,241
SliacSlovakia 5,1013,170
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1848,193
SineijuSouth Korea 12,8267,970
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2432,015
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6002,237
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5572,210
SevilleSpain 2,8671,782
SennarSudan 5,4183,367
ShambatSudan 5,2813,281
ShendiSudan 5,3693,336
StenseleSweden 6,2833,904
StockholmSweden 5,8443,632
StorlienSweden 5,9783,715
SundsvallSweden 6,0793,778
SantisSwitzerland 4,4632,773
SongeaTanzania 6,3503,946
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6717,874
SongkhlaThailand 12,7127,899
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3907,699
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4917,762
SurinThailand 12,7097,898
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,8861,172
SokodeTogo 1,9961,240
SfaxTunisia 3,6182,248
SousseTunisia 3,6842,289
SamsunTurkey 5,9523,698
SiirtTurkey 6,3473,944
SivasTurkey 5,9683,708
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0424,998
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1632,587
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0513,139
SarataUkraine 5,6293,498
SarnyUkraine 5,7073,546
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8973,664
SumyUkraine 6,1843,843
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5954,720
SaltoUruguay 6,6634,141
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3336,421
Safford, AzUsa 9,5105,909
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2443,880
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9164,298
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6804,773
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Salem, InUsa 7,3014,537
Salem, OrUsa 10,2026,340
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4795,890
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6665,385
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5025,283
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1646,316
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4406,487
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2963,291
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4226,476
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3716,445
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3786,449
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9274,305
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2364,496
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8414,251
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3014,537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0476,243
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0516,246
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9706,195
Selma, AlUsa 7,3884,591
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2313,872
Seymour, InUsa 7,3014,537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2104,480
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9895,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0274,988
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1945,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3424,563
Southport, NcUsa 6,5554,073
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6224,736
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8704,269
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7066,031
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9504,940
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7987,331
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9754,956
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6794,772
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5554,695
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3143,923
State College, PaUsa 6,6294,119
State University, MsUsa 7,5724,705
State University, NmUsa 9,2595,754
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6944,160
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0625,632
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8174,858
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3356,423
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1903,847
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0204,984
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7494,194
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9406,177
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1505,065
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5314,059
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5115,289
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1253,806
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,5803,467
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9803,095
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,572977
SocotraYemen 7,6054,726
SenangaZambia 5,4753,402
SerenjeZambia 5,9493,697
SeshekeZambia 5,6523,512
SolweziZambia 5,5283,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -