Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,8045,471
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7305,425
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9551,836
General PicoArgentina 7,3774,584
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,8244,241
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3881,484
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,01810,575
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7239,149
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,12410,020
GrazAustria 4,7702,964
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7664,205
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8824,277
GomelBelarus 6,0283,746
GrodnoBelarus 5,7053,545
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3182,062
GoianiaBrazil 4,9083,050
GoiasBrazil 4,9263,061
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5402,821
GrajauBrazil 3,9312,443
GuairaBrazil 5,8443,632
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1641,966
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1992,609
GarouaCameroon 3,2962,048
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2543,265
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0364,994
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0946,273
Golden, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Goose, NfCanada 5,8633,643
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5445,931
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7333,562
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6283,498
GanzhouChina 13,1938,198
GuangzhouChina 13,2248,217
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7423,568
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1904,468
GonderEthiopia 5,8423,630
GourdonFrance 3,8742,407
GrenobleFrance 4,1072,552
GeisenheimGermany 4,6332,879
GorlitzGermany 5,0593,143
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7621,716
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,9384,933
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6042,861
GoaIndia 9,6545,999
GuwahatiIndia 11,0966,895
GelaItaly 4,0282,503
GenoaItaly 4,2022,611
GhediItaly 4,3622,711
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4482,764
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2712,654
GrossetoItaly 4,1992,609
GrottaglieItaly 4,4662,775
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9822,475
GuidoniaItaly 4,2482,640
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,420883
GifuJapan 13,9018,638
GaoMali 1,8041,121
GuamMariana Islands 16,38610,182
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1535,688
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9375,554
GuaymasMexico 9,7246,043
GaluutMongolia 10,8426,737
GemertNetherlands 4,6832,910
GisborneNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,70510,381
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
GayaNiger 2,1801,355
GardermoenNorway 5,6673,521
GeiloNorway 5,6093,486
GdanskPoland 5,4833,407
GalatiRomania 5,4893,411
Gor’KijRussia 6,9594,325
GorznyjRussia 6,7554,198
GridinoRussia 6,9604,325
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0304,369
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7624,823
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6742,283
GijonSpain 3,5072,179
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6722,903
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6033,482
GoteborgSweden 5,4763,403
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4763,403
GothenburgSweden 5,4753,402
GunnarnSweden 6,2943,911
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2212,623
GabesTunisia 3,5222,188
GafsaTunisia 3,4592,149
GiresunTurkey 6,1113,797
GoztepeTurkey 5,3693,337
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,5994,722
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4684,641
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8323,002
GajvoronUkraine 5,7533,575
GeniceskUkraine 6,0033,730
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4794,647
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7066,653
Galva, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1535,066
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9005,531
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8564,260
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3893,970
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8816,140
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5674,081
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1925,090
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8764,894
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3455,185
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2345,738
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2854,527
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3186,411
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0495,002
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2635,756
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5054,664
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3064,540
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4794,647
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2954,533
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2214,487
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8104,232
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9474,317
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9384,312
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Groton, CtUsa 6,1503,821
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5146,534
GuanareVenezuela 5,8083,609
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9603,704
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9773,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -