Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3655,198
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5725,327
MilianaAlgeria 3,1581,963
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,4882,789
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8527,986
Malarg EArgentina 7,7884,839
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0985,032
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1344,433
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,0534,383
MendozaArgentina 7,5694,703
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5604,698
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,5534,072
Mackay MoAustralia 18,28511,362
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4349,591
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3109,514
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1329,403
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,75410,411
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,75010,409
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,86010,477
Mount GambierAustralia 16,50710,257
Mount IsaAustralia 17,35110,782
MuharraqBahrain 7,1024,413
MinskBelarus 5,9213,679
MogilevBelarus 6,0603,766
MaunBotswana 5,7413,568
MacapaBrazil 4,0792,535
MacauBrazil 3,0271,881
MaceioBrazil 3,3262,067
MachadoBrazil 5,0493,137
ManausBrazil 5,1343,190
MarabaBrazil 4,1592,584
MaringaBrazil 5,6213,493
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,4782,783
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2842,662
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6522,269
MonteiroBrazil 3,2782,037
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,4982,795
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1691,969
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8612,399
MamfeCameroon 2,9611,840
MarouaCameroon 3,3692,093
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7674,827
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5984,100
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1595,692
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0276,231
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1575,690
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0816,264
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7643,582
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1153,800
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3833,966
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4063,981
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7885,461
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0494,380
Morden, MbCanada 8,2665,136
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8194,238
MoundouChad 3,6022,238
MatecanaColombia 6,5504,070
MoroniComoros 7,1644,452
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1163,179
MarstalDenmark 5,1683,212
Melville HallDominica 4,8112,990
MichesDominican Republic 5,6163,490
MocaDominican Republic 5,7693,585
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8353,626
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8853,657
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6963,540
MilagroEcuador 7,1594,449
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8823,034
MinyaEgypt 5,1453,197
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9851,855
MassawaEritrea 6,0193,740
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4563,390
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9773,714
MarseilleFrance 3,9312,443
MontpellierFrance 3,8822,412
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2532,643
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4668,368
MakokouGabon 3,5452,203
MayumbaGabon 3,5422,201
MitzicGabon 3,4012,113
MkamboGabon 3,6322,257
MoandaGabon 3,6902,293
MouilaGabon 3,4882,167
MagdeburgGermany 4,9773,093
MunichGermany 4,6772,907
MünsterGermany 4,7962,980
MethoniGreece 4,6002,859
MilosGreece 4,8212,996
MitiliniGreece 5,0933,165
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0903,163
MacentaGuinea 947588
MamouGuinea 598371
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9419,285
MiskolcHungary 5,1583,205
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,8296,108
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8646,130
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4665,882
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3956,460
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,4489,600
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,49410,249
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6287,847
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,44210,839
MashhadIran 7,9034,911
Malin HeadIreland 4,7292,939
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1582,584
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4242,749
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1942,606
MilanItaly 4,3112,679
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2962,670
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1792,597
ManIvory Coast 1,199745
MaebashiJapan 13,9118,644
MaizuruJapan 13,8258,591
MakurazakiJapan 13,9158,647
MatsueJapan 13,7088,518
MatsumotoJapan 13,8778,624
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8368,598
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4288,966
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6969,754
MishimaJapan 14,0308,718
MitoJapan 13,9748,683
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1538,795
MiyakoJapan 13,7078,518
MiyakojimaJapan 14,0838,751
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9238,652
MiyazakiJapan 13,9258,653
MombetsuJapan 13,2758,249
MoriokaJapan 13,6728,496
MuroranJapan 13,4048,329
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9668,679
MutsuJapan 13,5168,399
Ma’AnJordan 5,6633,519
MafraqJordan 5,7413,567
MombasaKenya 6,4974,037
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,7656,068
MaseruLesotho 6,7054,167
MonroviaLiberia 1,052654
MisratahLibya 3,8362,384
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6394,747
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5134,669
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0685,013
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6414,748
MakhangaMalawi 6,5884,094
MangochiMalawi 6,4934,035
MwmosaMalawi 6,6074,106
MzimbaMalawi 6,2113,859
MzuzuMalawi 6,2303,871
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0498,109
MersingMalaysia 13,2128,210
MiriMalaysia 14,2128,832
MaleMaldives 9,9116,159
MenakaMali 2,0391,267
MoptiMali 1,352840
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,56810,917
MazatlanMexico 9,4045,844
MeridaMexico 7,7454,813
Mexico CityMexico 8,7555,440
MonterreyMexico 8,7465,435
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9545,564
MaantyMongolia 11,2817,010
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3007,022
MatadMongolia 11,7747,317
MurenMongolia 10,6866,640
MarrakechMorocco 2,2001,367
MeknesMorocco 2,5321,573
MideltMorocco 2,4541,525
MaputoMozambique 6,8874,279
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0464,378
MandalayMyanmar 11,6887,263
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7097,276
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3137,652
MindatMyanmar 11,5057,149
MonywaMyanmar 11,5917,203
MyeikMyanmar 12,3137,652
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6677,250
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6262,875
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,635
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,99710,562
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,69510,374
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,55110,285
ManaguaNicaragua 7,5374,684
MasatepeNicaragua 7,5224,674
MagariaNiger 2,7581,714
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0891,920
MaradiNiger 2,5581,590
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2222,002
MakurdiNigeria 2,8161,750
MinnaNigeria 2,5531,587
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3778,313
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3093,920
MajisOman 7,7174,796
MasirahOman 7,9974,969
Muscat  Oman 7,8954,906
MultanPakistan 9,0735,638
MurreePakistan 9,1755,702
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,87811,110
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,2133,861
MoyobambaPeru 7,0084,355
MactanPhilippines 14,9249,274
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,4008,948
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2872,043
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8532,394
MagadanRussia 11,8197,344
MahackalaRussia 6,8944,284
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8934,905
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8944,906
MarkovoRussia 11,3077,026
MinusinskRussia 9,9636,191
MogocaRussia 11,4757,131
MoscowRussia 6,5834,091
MurmanskRussia 7,0814,401
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,0053,732
MatamSenegal 433269
MogadishuSomalia 6,9224,302
MadridSpain 3,2612,027
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2512,020
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5712,219
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8491,771
MelillaSpain 2,7851,731
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1241,941
MalakalSudan 5,2663,272
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7964,223
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2762,657
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9807,444
Mae SariangThailand 12,0227,470
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1417,545
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7567,927
MalatyaTurkey 6,0253,744
MersinTurkey 5,6893,535
MuglaTurkey 5,1673,211
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6172,869
ManstonUk 4,5112,803
MeloUruguay 6,4764,024
MercedesUruguay 6,8054,229
MontevideoUruguay 6,8044,228
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0734,395
Madison, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Madison, InUsa 7,2154,484
Madison, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5964,720
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4664,640
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5664,701
Marion, InUsa 7,3124,544
Marion, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4764,646
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0765,018
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6134,109
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8166,721
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9504,319
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7496,058
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2724,519
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3155,167
Medford, WiUsa 7,6834,775
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3635,197
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6564,757
Mena, ArUsa 8,0204,984
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5514,692
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8204,859
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7614,201
Midland, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Milan, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1775,081
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8745,515
Milford, DeUsa 6,3563,950
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0124,358
Millen, GaUsa 6,9144,296
Millport, OhUsa 6,8934,284
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1113,797
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4794,648
Minden, NeUsa 8,4015,221
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9094,915
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4775,889
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5124,668
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8014,226
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3314,555
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2145,726
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3763,962
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4734,023
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Moro, OrUsa 10,0516,246
Morris, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8514,258
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0824,401
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2544,507
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1853,843
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3284,554
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3474,565
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1375,057
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,4823,406
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9953,725
MaracayVenezuela 5,5603,455
MaturinVenezuela 5,0863,160
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9223,680
MeridaVenezuela 5,9733,711
MagoyeZambia 5,8573,640
MansaZambia 5,7073,546
MbalaZambia 5,8423,630
MfuweZambia 6,1153,800
MisamfuZambia 5,8923,661
MonguZambia 5,4123,363
MpikaZambia 5,9983,727
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1953,850
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8913,661
MumbwaZambia 5,7653,583
MwinilungaZambia 5,3213,306
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -