Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7555,440
NeuquenArgentina 7,9054,912
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,1614,450
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,22011,322
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,57910,924
Nowra RanAustralia 17,29710,749
NuriootpaAustralia 16,62510,331
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4704,020
NatitingouBenin 1,9851,234
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8773,031
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3642,090
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1171,937
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1243,806
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7683,585
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4784,026
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5565,939
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9325,550
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8564,261
N’DjamenaChad 3,4292,131
NanchangChina 13,0938,136
NanjingChina 13,0818,128
NanningChina 12,7897,947
NicosiaCyprus 5,5293,436
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2343,252
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6973,540
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8663,645
NegeleEthiopia 6,2133,861
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,43911,458
NandiFiji 18,43911,458
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2103,859
NancyFrance 4,4432,761
NantesFrance 3,9982,484
NiceFrance 4,0522,518
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1473,198
NurembergGermany 4,7362,943
NurnbergGermany 4,7342,942
NaxosGreece 4,9133,053
NanortalikGreenland 5,6923,537
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7903,598
NordGreenland 7,5784,709
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2533,886
NzerekoreGuinea 1,106688
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,0426,240
New DelhiIndia 9,6576,001
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2742,656
NaganoJapan 13,8488,605
NagasakiJapan 13,7648,553
NagoJapan 14,1418,788
NagoyaJapan 13,9338,658
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,1528,794
NaraJapan 13,9218,650
NazeJapan 14,1038,764
NemuroJapan 13,4468,355
NiigataJapan 13,7648,553
NikkoJapan 13,8978,636
NobeokaJapan 13,8848,627
NairobiKenya 6,1023,792
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4799,619
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2345,738
NidaLithuania 5,6663,521
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7444,812
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0575,007
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2653,893
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3243,930
NaraMali 1,020634
NioroMali 804500
NemaMauritania 1,060659
NouakchottMauritania 522324
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,98311,796
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,83310,460
NelsonNew Zealand 16,77610,425
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,72010,390
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5154,670
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2061,992
NiameyNiger 2,0271,260
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5834,091
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0234,364
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4384,622
NawabshahPakistan 8,8575,504
NokkundiPakistan 8,2675,137
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2423,879
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,4078,952
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7694,828
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6657,249
NikolaevRussia 5,8353,626
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2997,642
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3787,692
NizneangarskRussia 10,8406,736
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3376,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0404,996
NovgorodRussia 6,3783,964
NovosibirskRussia 9,3775,827
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6166,597
No. 6Sudan 5,2653,272
NyalaSudan 4,4952,793
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7237,906
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3417,669
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5957,826
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2737,627
NarathiwatThailand 12,8667,995
NigdeTurkey 5,7243,557
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4324,618
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0323,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1584,448
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3424,563
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8064,851
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0054,974
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0953,788
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3403,940
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8104,232
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8394,871
New London, WiUsa 7,5544,694
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6844,775
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7084,790
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9734,954
New YorkUsa 6,3143,923
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2883,907
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3003,915
Newark, NjUsa 6,3213,928
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3524,569
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9234,302
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2705,139
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1994,473
Newport, TnUsa 7,0234,364
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9556,808
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4263,993
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2625,134
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3556,435
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3915,214
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5425,308
Norton, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0314,369
NdolaZambia 5,7873,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -