Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6555,378
BustAfghanistan 8,3845,210
BatnaAlgeria 3,3742,097
BecharAlgeria 2,4841,543
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3662,091
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3731,475
BiskraAlgeria 3,2652,029
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9081,807
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2315,736
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2015,718
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2185,728
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6185,356
ByrdAntarctica 11,7297,288
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,4874,652
BarilocheArgentina 8,2575,131
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9344,309
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,44310,839
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,13311,268
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5879,686
BrestBelarus 5,5893,473
BrusselsBelgium 4,5622,835
Belize CityBelize 7,6544,757
BeninBenin 2,2211,380
BohiconBenin 2,1551,339
BermudaBermuda 5,3033,295
BageBrazil 6,3893,970
BambuiBrazil 4,9173,056
BarbacenaBrazil 4,8683,025
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4092,119
BarcelosBrazil 5,3523,326
BarraBrazil 4,0052,489
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8042,364
BarreirasBrazil 4,2332,631
BelémBrazil 3,8862,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,7682,963
BelterraBrazil 4,5942,855
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9402,448
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9313,685
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1912,604
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7382,944
BrevesBrazil 4,0992,547
BurgasBulgaria 5,3103,299
BurundiBurundi 5,3963,353
BatouriCameroon 3,5392,199
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2973,913
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9226,165
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1565,069
Banff, AbCanada 9,4585,877
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8394,250
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5293,436
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2995,778
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0915,028
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6746,012
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6814,152
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3196,412
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3965,217
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5785,330
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9094,293
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3952,731
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7155,416
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9792,473
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2942,668
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5955,341
BeijingChina 12,3407,668
BarranquillaColombia 6,3193,927
Benito SalasColombia 6,5504,071
BogotáColombia 6,3823,966
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9983,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7752,967
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3952,731
BaniDominican Republic 5,7553,576
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8363,627
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6793,529
BahariyaEgypt 4,9723,090
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1973,230
BiarritzFrance 3,6342,258
BordeauxFrance 3,8002,361
BrestFrance 4,0502,516
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1969,443
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1969,443
BitamGabon 3,3352,072
BerlinGermany 5,0843,159
BrockenGermany 4,9073,050
BokeGuinea 339211
BissauGuinea-Bissau 207129
BudapestHungary 5,0153,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0223,121
BangaloreIndia 10,1146,285
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7286,045
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7466,678
BikanerIndia 9,2995,779
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7229,148
BabolsarIran 7,2784,523
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6624,761
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9984,348
Bandar LengehIran 7,5144,670
BirjandIran 7,8864,901
BushehrIran 7,1074,417
BaghdadIraq 6,4934,035
BasraIraq 6,8144,234
BelmulletIreland 4,5712,840
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4732,780
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4592,771
BergamoItaly 4,3512,704
BolognaItaly 4,3492,702
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5012,797
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3022,673
BrindisiItaly 4,5142,805
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,6221,008
BouakeIvory Coast 1,410876
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0395,617
BeirutLebanon 5,6973,540
BenghaziLibya 4,2782,658
BirzaiLithuania 5,9123,674
BitolaMacedonia 4,7842,973
BlantyreMalawi 6,5284,057
BvumbweMalawi 6,5494,070
BintuluMalaysia 14,1578,797
BamakoMali 932579
Bko-SMali 941585
BougounMali 1,012629
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,410876
BaitagMongolia 10,2706,382
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3156,410
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0936,893
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6737,254
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6857,261
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9096,779
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5287,163
BulganMongolia 10,9456,801
BhamawMyanmar 11,6967,268
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,34610,158
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,82210,453
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2654,515
BilmaNiger 3,2011,989
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3591,466
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1414,438
BergenNorway 5,5173,428
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5153,427
BjornoyaNorway 7,1384,436
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3973,975
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1783,839
BadinPakistan 8,9415,556
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2505,748
BalakotPakistan 9,1625,694
BarkhanPakistan 8,9175,541
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,8694,269
BascoPhilippines 14,1218,775
BialystokPoland 5,6253,496
BejaPortugal 2,8641,780
BragancaPortugal 3,2932,046
BistritaRomania 5,3393,318
BucharestRomania 5,3033,296
BajkitRussia 9,8506,121
BarabinskRussia 9,0865,646
BarnaulRussia 9,4645,881
BerezovoRussia 8,2585,132
BiserRussia 7,8914,904
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1127,526
BogdarinRussia 11,1326,918
BogucanyRussia 10,0696,257
BomnakRussia 11,7687,313
BorRussia 9,5475,933
BorzjaRussia 11,5807,196
BratskRussia 10,4086,467
BelgradeSerbia 4,9353,067
BoSierra Leone 807501
BontheSierra Leone 795494
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9523,077
BerberaSomalia 6,6954,160
BusanSouth Korea 13,5138,397
BadajozSpain 2,9861,856
BarcelonaSpain 3,5852,228
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4482,143
BabanusaSudan 4,8222,996
BaselSwitzerland 4,4032,736
BernSwitzerland 4,3442,700
BangkokThailand 12,4627,744
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4597,742
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1657,559
BizerteTunisia 3,7202,312
BalikesirTurkey 5,2203,244
BursaTurkey 5,3343,315
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1205,046
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7012,922
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6692,902
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6712,902
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5392,821
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3592,709
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4122,742
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6085,349
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5024,040
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1306,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1316,296
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7914,841
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8694,268
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0953,788
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2076,964
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2313,872
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3606,438
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3916,457
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2894,530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0895,648
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3614,574
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1146,285
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4835,271
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8024,227
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0216,227
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2353,874
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5235,296
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7376,051
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5264,677
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3453,943
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1083,796
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5784,709
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2954,533
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7334,806
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2463,882
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7654,825
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9724,332
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6794,150
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5984,722
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4575,255
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7816,078
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8044,228
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0574,385
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7364,186
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8854,900
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8514,258
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7414,810
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3333,935
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9556,186
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5515,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2413,257
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7433,569
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1883,845
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1963,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -