Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9034,289
ReconquistaArgentina 6,6244,117
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2344,496
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8315,488
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5414,065
RosarioArgentina 6,9704,331
RichmondAustralia 17,43610,835
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,26211,348
RecifeBrazil 3,1331,947
RemansoBrazil 3,8112,368
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2233,867
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,9733,090
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6793,529
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,1333,190
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3195,791
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7215,419
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7255,422
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2265,112
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3933,972
RuoqiangChina 10,3006,400
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4053,980
RandersDenmark 5,2933,289
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8933,662
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7213,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9626,812
RumipambaEcuador 7,0184,361
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5593,454
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5003,418
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3613,331
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0382,509
RostockGermany 5,1743,215
RhodesGreece 5,1143,178
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8943,662
ReykhólarIceland 5,7983,603
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6513,511
RamsarIran 7,1024,413
RashtIran 7,0114,357
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4162,744
RadicofaniItaly 4,2532,643
Resia PassItaly 4,4832,786
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3872,726
RivoltoItaly 4,5592,833
Rolle PassItaly 4,5132,805
RomeItaly 4,2302,628
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2022,611
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5722,841
RumoiJapan 13,2618,241
RigaLatvia 5,9223,680
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7773,590
RodriguesMauritius 9,4935,899
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5756,572
RabatMorocco 2,4961,551
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9027,396
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,2973,292
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,77510,424
RangioraNew Zealand 16,58210,305
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,99110,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,41210,199
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,06610,605
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,92310,516
RivasNicaragua 7,4984,659
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8825,519
RebolyRussia 6,6794,150
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4033,979
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,7164,173
RagaSudan 4,6422,884
RashadSudan 5,1633,208
RenkSudan 5,3523,326
RumbekSudan 5,1113,176
RanongThailand 12,4057,709
Roi EtThailand 12,6757,876
RizeTurkey 6,2883,908
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1995,095
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6973,540
RomnyUkraine 6,1023,792
RovnoUkraine 5,6373,503
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6344,744
RochaUruguay 6,6554,136
Racine, WiUsa 7,4694,641
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6434,128
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7055,409
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7075,411
Reading, PaUsa 6,4604,014
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3316,420
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1585,691
Redding, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1086,281
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1576,312
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3954,596
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5344,060
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5344,060
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7634,203
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8534,880
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6554,136
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1385,057
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5744,707
Rockville, InUsa 7,3914,593
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0615,009
Rome, GaUsa 7,1994,474
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1155,043
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2786,387
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0055,596
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4424,003
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7324,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -