Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1535,067
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6482,888
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8054,228
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7222,313
ZhengzhouChina 12,5187,779
ZhijiangChina 12,6537,862
ZagrebCroatia 4,7182,932
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5602,834
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5782,845
ZahedanIran 8,0795,020
ZanjanIran 6,9074,292
ZacatecasMexico 9,0305,611
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7937,328
ZinderNiger 2,7621,716
ZhobPakistan 8,8665,509
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,9189,270
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9209,271
ZamoscPoland 5,4713,400
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1463,198
ZigalovoRussia 10,6776,635
ZiganskRussia 10,5186,536
ZyryankaRussia 11,1496,928
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4802,162
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4352,756
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5374,062
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5993,479
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0803,778
ZitomirUkraine 5,7773,590
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9583,703
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9923,724
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6616,004
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8934,905
ZambeziZambia 5,3033,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -