Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2275,112
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8964,285
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9554,322
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2542,022
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2275,112
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2723,897
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8466,119
QuinteroChile 7,7784,833
QingdaoChina 12,8918,010
QiqiharChina 12,1977,579
QuitoEcuador 6,9814,338
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,46910,234
QuettaPakistan 8,6425,370
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1054,415
Quang TriVietnam 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -