Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5095,288
TiranaAlbania 4,6842,911
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5441,581
TebessaAlgeria 3,4752,160
TimimounAlgeria 2,4711,536
TindoufAlgeria 1,8081,123
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1671,968
TrelewArgentina 8,0074,976
TucumanArgentina 6,8994,287
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82910,457
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,82810,457
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,68910,992
TibooburraAustralia 17,18410,679
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,12711,264
TshaneBotswana 5,9013,667
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3692,715
TarauacaBrazil 6,4464,006
TauaBrazil 3,4062,117
TefeBrazil 5,6283,497
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4272,751
TeresinaBrazil 3,5552,209
TiriosBrazil 4,5042,799
TorresBrazil 5,9403,691
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7152,309
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4053,359
TriunfoBrazil 3,3572,086
TucuruiBrazil 4,1252,563
TuriacuBrazil 3,5972,235
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0985,032
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1506,308
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0816,264
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4455,248
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0105,599
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2315,115
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6234,737
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8024,227
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6654,142
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7104,791
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5293,436
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2145,104
TaiyuanChina 12,2497,612
TaoyuanChina 13,7508,545
TengchongChina 11,7787,319
TønderDenmark 5,1133,177
TylstrupDenmark 5,3553,328
TystofteDenmark 5,2353,253
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8463,633
TahrirEgypt 5,1903,225
TantaEgypt 5,2213,244
TallinEstonia 6,1223,804
TartuEstonia 6,1303,810
TampereFinland 6,2333,873
TurkuFinland 6,1033,792
ToulonFrance 3,9382,447
ToulouseFrance 3,7672,341
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4628,987
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9479,288
TchibanGabon 3,5442,202
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6654,142
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5572,832
TamaleGhana 1,7681,099
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8753,030
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6892,914
TimehriGuyana 4,6222,872
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,5974,721
TelaHonduras 7,5974,721
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,1676,318
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,1676,318
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0099,327
TabrizIran 6,7264,180
TeheranIran 7,1554,446
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6093,485
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4522,767
TarvisioItaly 4,6292,876
TermoliItaly 4,3952,731
TorinoItaly 4,1952,607
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2052,613
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9542,457
TrevicoItaly 4,3482,702
TrevisoItaly 4,4852,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5772,844
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1952,607
TabouIvory Coast 1,425886
TadotsuJapan 13,8508,607
TakadaJapan 13,8088,580
TakamatsuJapan 13,8638,615
TakayamaJapan 13,8538,608
TanegashimaJapan 14,0048,702
TatenoJapan 13,9918,694
TateyamaJapan 14,0848,752
TokushimaJapan 13,9138,646
TokyoJapan 14,0128,707
TomakomaiJapan 13,3938,323
TottoriJapan 13,7678,555
ToyamaJapan 13,7988,574
ToyookaJapan 13,7928,571
TsuJapan 13,9528,670
TsurugaJapan 13,8438,602
TsuyamaJapan 13,7938,571
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1625,072
TripoliLebanon 5,7383,566
TobrukLibya 4,5962,856
TripoliLibya 3,6952,296
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7753,589
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0404,996
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1045,036
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7314,804
ThyoloMalawi 6,5764,086
TawauMalaysia 14,6189,084
TessalitMali 2,0131,251
TimbuktuMali 1,502933
TombMali 1,503934
TidjikdjaMauritania 790491
TacubayaMexico 8,7555,440
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5645,322
TarialanMongolia 10,8046,714
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6086,592
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8896,767
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3187,033
TangierMorocco 2,6981,676
TarfayaMorocco 1,6531,027
TazaMorocco 2,6351,637
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8297,351
TaungooMyanmar 11,8487,362
ThandweMyanmar 11,6567,243
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,01711,818
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,35710,165
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,637
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,36010,166
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,72810,395
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,95710,538
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,94510,530
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,43810,214
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,98010,551
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,94710,531
TemukaNew Zealand 16,51010,259
TimaruNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,71110,385
TahouaNiger 2,3581,466
TillaberyNiger 1,9481,211
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3098,270
TromsoNorway 6,7224,177
TrondheimNorway 5,9423,693
ThumraitOman 7,5364,683
TacnaPeru 6,8504,257
TarapotoPeru 6,9624,326
TrujilloPeru 7,3044,539
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,9699,302
TorunPoland 5,3833,345
TimisoaraRomania 5,0463,136
TambovRussia 6,6894,157
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2935,153
TaraRussia 8,8165,479
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8615,506
TermezRussia 8,5745,328
TernejRussia 12,9768,064
TobolskRussia 8,4395,244
TomskRussia 9,4535,874
Tot’MaRussia 7,0384,373
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8054,850
TuapseRussia 6,2523,885
TuraRussia 9,8866,143
TurukhanskRussia 9,2945,775
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0943,787
TortosaSpain 3,4662,154
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6226,601
TokerSudan 5,8143,613
TartousSyria 5,7553,576
TaipeiTaiwan 13,7758,560
TaboraTanzania 5,8313,623
TakThailand 12,1937,577
TrangThailand 12,5977,828
TabligboTogo 2,1211,318
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6333,501
TunisTunisia 3,7222,313
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3204,549
TireeUk 4,8583,019
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8062,986
TernopilUkraine 5,5483,448
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,5584,075
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6806,637
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2924,531
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1354,434
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9684,330
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5324,059
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1003,790
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1575,069
Temple, TxUsa 8,3725,203
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7654,825
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4824,649
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1334,432
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5135,912
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5304,058
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8875,522
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3123,922
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6175,976
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1795,083
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4384,622
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7924,842
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6855,397
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9483,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -