Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6064,105
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9054,291
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8314,245
YaoundeCameroon 3,2652,029
YokoCameroon 3,2912,045
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7743,588
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0825,644
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5615,320
YanjiChina 12,8637,993
YichangChina 12,5937,825
YinchuanChina 11,7347,291
YiningChina 9,5935,961
YariguiesColombia 6,2893,908
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7743,588
YazdIran 7,4314,617
YakushimaJapan 14,0128,707
YamagataJapan 13,7848,565
YamaguchiJapan 13,7348,535
YokkaichiJapan 13,9358,660
YokohamaJapan 14,0318,719
YonagoJapan 13,7248,528
YonagunijimaJapan 13,9328,658
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,23010,085
YeMyanmar 12,1317,538
YolaNigeria 3,2001,988
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4678,368
YurimaguasPeru 6,9144,297
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9834,961
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9878,070
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7994,846
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9586,188
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4476,492
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2735,763
York, PaUsa 6,5444,066
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8694,269
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9366,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -