Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7561,712
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2482,018
EsquelArgentina 8,3695,201
EzeizaArgentina 6,9554,322
East SaleAustralia 16,83610,462
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2619,483
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2629,484
EssendonAustralia 16,75310,410
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,9963,104
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,2203,865
EspinosaBrazil 4,2802,660
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2695,760
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2525,749
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2585,753
Edson, AbCanada 9,4465,870
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2576,374
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3975,218
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6195,356
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1425,059
ErlianChina 11,8057,335
El CaranoColombia 6,6234,116
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4003,356
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8773,652
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6143,489
El ArishEgypt 5,4933,413
El TorEgypt 5,4303,374
ErfurtGermany 4,8543,016
EssenGermany 4,7192,933
EsfahanIran 7,1874,466
EilatIsrael 5,5753,464
EsashiJapan 13,4178,338
EldoretKenya 5,8873,658
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8246,726
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1261,321
EeldeNetherlands 4,8623,022
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,302
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,6144,732
EnuguNigeria 2,7531,710
EncarnacionParaguay 6,2063,856
EvoraPortugal 2,9211,815
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4907,761
EkimcanRussia 12,0667,498
Elat’MaRussia 6,7924,221
ElistaRussia 6,6994,163
ErbogacenRussia 10,4006,463
EssejRussia 9,7306,046
Ed DueimSudan 5,2753,278
El FasherSudan 4,5262,812
El GeneinaSudan 4,2162,620
El ObeidSudan 5,0583,143
El ShowakSudan 5,6423,506
En NahudSudan 4,8703,026
EdirneTurkey 5,2033,233
ErzincanTurkey 6,1753,837
ErzurumTurkey 6,3193,926
EskisehirTurkey 5,4403,380
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3964,596
EntebbeUganda 5,6013,480
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8653,023
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7962,981
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0114,357
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8833,656
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7835,458
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2615,133
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2085,722
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7704,207
Elko, NvUsa 9,7906,083
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7586,064
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3193,927
Erie, PaUsa 6,8414,251
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2496,369
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9864,962
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4576,498
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4325,240
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3855,832
Evansville, InUsa 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -