Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,22310,702
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7357,292
ParanaArgentina 6,8674,267
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,4744,023
PehuajoArgentina 7,2614,512
PergaminoArgentina 7,0264,366
PigeArgentina 7,4194,610
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1104,418
PosadasArgentina 6,2163,862
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5204,052
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6464,751
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9144,297
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7839,186
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2039,447
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8481,770
ParakouBenin 2,1411,331
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3792,099
ParacatuBrazil 4,7622,959
ParanaBrazil 4,4972,795
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5443,445
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2843,284
ParintinsBrazil 4,7762,968
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3332,071
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0293,747
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8443,010
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6202,250
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4872,167
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2542,643
PeixeBrazil 4,5222,810
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6612,275
PicosBrazil 3,5732,220
PiraiBrazil 4,9953,104
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8262,999
PompeuBrazil 4,7832,972
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8453,632
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2782,658
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,7773,590
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7803,591
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,0933,786
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4372,757
PosseBrazil 4,4882,789
PlevenBulgaria 5,1433,196
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0903,163
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9848,068
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4245,856
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9324,929
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7896,083
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6884,156
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7334,184
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1556,310
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4583,392
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2546,372
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2755,142
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7535,439
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8236,104
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2686,380
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5615,320
ParronChile 7,7944,843
Puerto AysenChile 8,6265,361
Puerto MonttChile 8,4085,225
Punta ArenasChile 9,0095,598
PingbianChina 12,7147,900
PeralesColombia 6,4964,037
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,6283,497
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,4194,610
PragueCzech Republic 4,9413,070
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9043,669
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7263,558
PoloDominican Republic 5,8553,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7713,586
PichilingueEcuador 7,1134,420
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2194,486
PuyoEcuador 6,9634,327
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3473,323
ParisFrance 4,2992,671
PerpignanFrance 3,7542,333
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9126,781
Port-GentilGabon 3,2051,991
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,1975,094
PotsdamGermany 5,0663,148
PatrasGreece 4,6692,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6264,739
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6183,491
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8303,002
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9653,707
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,2154,483
PecsHungary 4,8683,025
PambanIndia 10,3876,454
PuneIndia 9,5815,954
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,9428,042
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8768,623
PadovaItaly 4,4502,765
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4622,772
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0262,502
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0152,495
PantelleriaItaly 3,8462,390
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3142,681
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8702,405
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3132,680
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3722,717
PiacenzaItaly 4,2912,666
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2312,629
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4002,734
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1862,601
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3622,711
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2052,613
PrizziItaly 4,0092,491
PakseLaos 12,9238,030
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7407,917
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9215,543
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9465,559
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,67410,983
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7072,925
PatheinMyanmar 11,7627,309
PutaoMyanmar 11,5827,197
PyiMyanmar 11,7297,289
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,15911,905
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,80010,439
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2154,484
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7591,714
PohangNorth Korea 13,4548,360
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9948,075
PadidanPakistan 8,8225,482
PanjgurPakistan 8,4255,236
ParachinarPakistan 8,8775,516
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3915,214
PeshawarPakistan 9,0125,600
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,19511,306
PilarParaguay 6,3573,950
PiscoPeru 7,2294,492
PiuraPeru 7,3634,576
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4844,029
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4508,979
PoznanPoland 5,2483,261
PrzemyslPoland 5,3903,349
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1251,942
PortalegrePortugal 3,0101,871
Porto Portugal 3,1741,973
PavelecRussia 6,5954,098
PecoraRussia 7,8944,905
PermRussia 7,7304,804
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6037,831
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7084,169
PjatigorskRussia 6,5594,076
PoronajskRussia 12,7677,933
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2423,879
Providenja BayRussia 11,1376,921
PskovRussia 6,1923,848
PodorSenegal 398247
PopradSlovakia 5,1943,227
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9094,293
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5164,049
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4652,153
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,4876,517
Port SudanSudan 5,7543,576
ParamariboSuriname 4,3082,677
PiteňSweden 6,4404,002
PalmyraSyria 5,9663,707
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9749,305
PhetchabunThailand 12,4117,712
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3097,649
PhraeThailand 12,2427,607
PhuketThailand 12,4567,741
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4397,729
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5317,787
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4607,743
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8723,028
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2562,645
PoltavaUkraine 6,1233,805
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,6664,142
PradoUruguay 6,8054,229
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7394,188
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Pana, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Paoli, InUsa 7,3014,537
Paris, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0495,002
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5434,687
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0465,621
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3145,167
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2155,105
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1575,069
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8676,131
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4114,605
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Perry, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3943,973
Philo, OhUsa 6,9664,329
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6816,016
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4765,267
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8434,874
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1585,069
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8224,239
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3143,923
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0713,773
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7424,811
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4745,887
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5674,702
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0786,263
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3963,974
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0786,263
Portage, WiUsa 7,5734,706
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0903,785
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1456,304
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7434,812
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9364,932
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6445,993
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4253,993
Princeton, InUsa 7,4734,644
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1233,805
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9075,535
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6413,506
PetaukeZambia 6,1043,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -