Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,11910,638
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8187,965
WilliamtownAustralia 17,56410,915
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,53611,518
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3009,508
WoomeraAustralia 16,65910,352
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21210,074
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8784,274
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8916,146
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1606,313
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9564,323
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2025,097
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6745,390
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6703,524
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2058,827
WajimaJapan 13,7198,525
WakamatsuJapan 13,8428,602
WakayamaJapan 13,9308,656
WakkanaiJapan 13,1148,149
WajirKenya 6,3643,955
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,2663,272
WindhoekNamibia 5,4323,375
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08310,615
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,89110,496
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,95610,537
WaimateNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,92710,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,73410,399
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,96710,544
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,34610,779
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,79810,438
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,95110,533
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,94110,528
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,85910,477
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,86010,477
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15310,659
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,19310,684
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,54710,282
WintonNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,20310,690
WarsawPoland 5,4433,382
WroclawPoland 5,1533,202
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0758,125
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3943,352
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1443,196
WauSudan 4,9103,051
WaddingtonUk 4,6392,883
Waco, TxUsa 8,3535,191
Wake IslandUsa 16,35610,164
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5095,288
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0234,364
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8176,100
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6484,753
Warren, OhUsa 6,8934,284
Warren, PaUsa 6,7434,190
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7334,806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5284,056
Washington, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Washington, InUsa 7,3884,591
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5424,065
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2065,100
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5694,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0434,376
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9494,318
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4744,644
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1115,040
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8814,276
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4594,014
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7314,183
West Point, GaUsa 7,1994,473
West Point, NyUsa 6,3143,923
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3064,540
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3025,159
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7986,088
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4634,016
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4984,038
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9484,317
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5594,076
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6815,394
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4594,014
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4193,989
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5484,069
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9434,314
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9486,182
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5245,918
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8374,248
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6554,135
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9694,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -