Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6142,867
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,2244,489
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,9774,335
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,3614,574
ViennaAustria 4,9143,053
VitebskBelarus 6,1413,816
VassourasBrazil 4,9603,082
VicosaBrazil 4,7642,961
VitoriaBrazil 4,5652,837
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1382,571
VarnaBulgaria 5,3763,341
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7734,209
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0436,241
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1685,697
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0895,648
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0816,265
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1156,286
ValdiviaChile 8,3195,170
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2285,113
VallenarChile 7,4434,625
ValparaisoChile 7,7514,817
VanguardiaColombia 6,3373,938
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,2063,857
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3983,354
VestervigDenmark 5,2613,269
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7363,564
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7053,545
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,8633,643
VilsandiEstonia 5,9263,683
VaasaFinland 6,2743,899
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5623,456
VeravalIndia 9,1695,697
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,5706,569
ValentiaIreland 4,3172,683
VeniceItaly 4,4832,786
VeronaItaly 4,3922,729
VicenzaItaly 4,4422,760
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2212,623
ViterboItaly 4,2372,633
VolterraItaly 4,2372,633
VientianeLaos 12,4847,758
VarenaLithuania 5,7733,588
VilniusLithuania 5,8273,621
VeracruzMexico 8,4445,247
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5962,856
VaernesNorway 5,9593,703
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7603,579
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1124,419
VillarricaParaguay 6,1323,811
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3083,299
VanavaraRussia 10,2016,339
VasileviciRussia 5,9533,699
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2223,867
VerhojanskRussia 10,6876,641
ViljujskRussia 10,7206,662
VitimRussia 10,7226,663
Vize IslandRussia 8,6105,350
VladivostokRussia 12,9558,051
VolgogradRussia 6,7824,214
VologdaRussia 6,8624,264
VoronezRussia 6,5144,048
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,5286,542
VytegraRussia 6,7684,206
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1975,094
ValenciaSpain 3,2972,049
ValladolidSpain 3,3372,074
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2922,046
VisbySweden 5,7233,556
VanTurkey 6,4774,025
ValleyUk 4,5522,829
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7163,552
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3796,450
Valdez, AkUsa 10,6246,602
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1486,306
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2155,105
Vevay, InUsa 7,2204,486
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7514,817
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -