Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9861,856
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0901,920
DavisAntarctica 11,5837,198
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,77510,424
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49110,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8217,967
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,43910,837
DhakaBangladesh 11,0876,890
D’UccleBelgium 4,5622,835
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6042,861
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3713,338
DouradosBrazil 5,7543,576
DoualaCameroon 3,0741,910
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5143,426
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3945,216
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6035,967
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4413,381
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4183,988
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8804,897
DuianChina 11,2236,974
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6452,886
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4724,022
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8923,661
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8793,654
DabaaEgypt 4,9883,099
DakhlaEgypt 4,9343,066
DijonFrance 4,2652,650
DresdenGermany 4,9983,106
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0424,376
DebrecenHungary 5,1733,215
DalatangiIceland 5,7663,583
DaltonganjIndia 10,4506,494
DarbhangaIndia 10,5576,560
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3497,052
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3577,058
DumkaIndia 10,7516,681
DwarkaIndia 9,0075,597
DezfulIran 6,8774,274
DublinIreland 4,5382,820
DecimomannuItaly 3,8152,371
DobbiacoItaly 4,5712,840
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,504935
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6793,529
DagorettiKenya 6,1033,793
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9913,723
DedzaMalawi 6,3933,972
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3077,026
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5317,165
DaweiMyanmar 12,2117,588
De BiltNetherlands 4,7152,930
De KooyNetherlands 4,7792,970
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7822,972
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,79110,434
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,57510,300
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,35110,161
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5013,418
DalbandinPakistan 8,4255,236
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9925,588
DirPakistan 9,0115,599
DroshPakistan 8,9985,591
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2548,858
DohaQatar 7,2004,474
DorohoiRomania 5,5063,421
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7935,464
DudinkaRussia 9,0995,654
DzardzanRussia 10,3636,440
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0544,383
DakarSenegal 173108
DaruSierra Leone 873542
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0144,359
DamazinSudan 5,5243,433
DongolaSudan 5,0493,137
DamascusSyria 5,7833,593
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7833,594
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1453,819
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6785,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5604,076
DjerbaTunisia 3,5562,210
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1953,850
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9483,075
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6502,890
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1093,796
DonetskUkraine 6,2833,905
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5774,709
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1074,416
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6864,155
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3035,160
Danville, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7314,182
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7496,058
David City, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1454,440
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7816,078
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2964,534
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0176,225
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7395,431
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0514,382
Delphine, InUsa 7,3954,596
Denton, MdUsa 6,4424,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9125,538
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9514,941
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6135,974
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1095,039
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1014,412
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4184,609
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4495,872
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6484,753
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Dover, DeUsa 6,4424,003
Dover, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4225,233
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7064,789
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8304,866
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Durham, NhUsa 6,1243,806
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,142710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -