Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8575,504
FarahAfghanistan 8,1695,077
FormosaArgentina 6,3023,916
ForrestAustralia 15,9249,895
FrancistownBotswana 6,1663,832
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5991,615
FloraniaBrazil 3,1191,938
FlorestaBrazil 3,4502,144
FlorianoBrazil 3,6842,289
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7193,554
FormosaBrazil 4,6712,903
FortalezaBrazil 3,0931,922
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,9783,715
FrancaBrazil 5,0663,148
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4895,275
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9905,587
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0415,618
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6245,980
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4435,868
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0105,599
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6185,976
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2785,766
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8993,666
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8863,658
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8644,265
FayaChad 3,8542,395
FamagustaCyprus 5,5863,471
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1413,195
FarafraEgypt 4,8613,021
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7232,314
FichtelbergGermany 4,9023,046
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6752,905
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7742,967
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0053,731
FaranahGuinea 740460
FalconaraItaly 4,4032,736
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2882,664
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3972,732
FonniItaly 3,8902,417
FrontoneItaly 4,3572,707
FrosinoneItaly 4,2592,647
FukauraJapan 13,5318,408
FukueJapan 13,7048,516
FukuiJapan 13,8138,584
FukuokaJapan 13,7228,527
FukushimaJapan 13,8388,599
FukuyamaJapan 13,8088,581
FushikiJapan 13,7838,565
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0855,646
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9584,945
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1045,036
FunchalMadeira 2,1331,326
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7932,978
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5611,592
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6943,538
FaroPortugal 2,7571,713
FerganaRussia 8,9055,533
FreetownSierra Leone 652405
FalunSweden 5,8573,639
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5702,840
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0033,730
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4076,467
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2565,131
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1815,084
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1103,797
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8924,904
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6484,753
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3735,203
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0124,979
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6554,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9144,297
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8634,265
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5575,939
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1154,421
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6005,966
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1434,438
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5274,677
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8135,477
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8944,284
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0505,003
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2454,502
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1383,815
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2104,480
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8764,894
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8104,232
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5124,047
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2496,369
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2785,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -