Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9401,827
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2421,393
OranArgentina 6,5984,100
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8339,218
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71610,387
OstendeBelgium 4,5522,829
ObidosBrazil 4,6212,871
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,6371,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5484,069
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5474,068
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3565,192
OdenseDenmark 5,2133,239
OtavaloEcuador 6,9464,316
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,95511,158
OuluFinland 6,5454,067
OroomiehIran 6,6134,110
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9662,464
OdienneIvory Coast 1,076669
ObihiroJapan 13,4188,338
OfunatoJapan 13,7568,548
OitaJapan 13,8258,591
OkayamaJapan 13,8258,591
OkinoerabuJapan 14,1268,778
OmaezakiJapan 14,0468,728
OmuJapan 13,2398,227
OnahamaJapan 13,9358,660
OsakaJapan 13,9068,641
OshimaJapan 14,0858,752
OtaruJapan 13,3188,276
OwaseJapan 13,9988,698
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1821,356
OujoaMorocco 2,7921,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,10511,872
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,50610,257
OphirNew Zealand 16,44610,219
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,95310,535
OtautauNew Zealand 16,35210,161
OcotalNicaragua 7,5264,677
OrlandNorway 5,9463,695
OsloNorway 5,6313,499
OhotskRussia 11,7167,280
OkhotskRussia 11,7167,280
OlekminskRussia 10,9616,811
OlenekRussia 10,0586,250
OmskRussia 8,7845,458
OnegaRussia 6,9904,344
OrenburgRussia 7,5784,709
OymyakonRussia 11,3087,027
OviedoSpain 3,4792,162
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0413,754
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1853,222
OdessaUkraine 5,7253,558
OvrucUkraine 5,8393,628
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6105,972
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4884,653
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4894,032
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3425,184
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0795,020
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1126,284
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1405,058
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3884,591
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8484,256
Orono, MeUsa 6,0353,750
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5364,683
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5704,083
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0795,020
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3994,598
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1774,460
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0204,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -