Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1611,964
In SalahAlgeria 2,5051,557
InnsbruckAustria 4,5672,838
IbiriteBrazil 4,7832,972
IguatuBrazil 3,3392,075
IlheusBrazil 3,9992,485
ImperatrizBrazil 4,0132,494
IndaialBrazil 5,7053,545
IpameriBrazil 4,9013,045
IraiBrazil 6,0043,731
IreceBrazil 3,9182,435
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9082,428
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9723,089
ItaitubaBrazil 4,7742,967
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5192,808
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7412,946
ItapevaBrazil 5,4423,382
ItirucuBrazil 3,9392,448
ItuacuBrazil 4,0752,532
IvinhemaBrazil 5,6913,536
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1955,714
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0984,411
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6676,007
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4755,267
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9704,332
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9596,810
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1405,680
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7783,591
IzobambaEcuador 6,9944,346
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3343,315
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,8064,851
IoanninaGreece 4,6712,903
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6574,137
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3533,948
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6736,011
IranshahrIran 8,0885,026
IstranaItaly 4,4832,786
IidaJapan 13,9408,662
IizukaJapan 13,7358,535
IrakoJapan 13,9908,693
IriomotejimaJapan 13,9938,695
IrozakiJapan 14,0768,747
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0318,719
IshinomakiJapan 13,8048,578
IwamizawaJapan 13,3418,290
IzuharaJapan 13,6068,455
IrbidJordan 5,7073,546
IfraneMorocco 2,5111,560
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,32110,142
IlorinNigeria 2,3751,476
InchonNorth Korea 13,1728,185
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3764,584
IslamabadPakistan 9,1565,690
IquitosPeru 6,5444,067
IloiloPhilippines 14,7669,176
IasiRomania 5,5453,446
IcaRussia 12,3047,646
IlirnejRussia 11,0346,857
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2497,612
IrkutskRussia 10,7856,702
Ivdel’Russia 8,0024,972
IbizaSpain 3,3342,072
IspartaTurkey 5,3683,336
IstanbulTurkey 5,3673,335
IzmirTurkey 5,1133,177
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4373,379
IzmailUkraine 5,5413,443
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6515,376
Independence, KsUsa 8,1825,084
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3284,553
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9834,961
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9244,924
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9154,297
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9164,919
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5484,069
IsokaZambia 6,0303,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -