Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1535,066
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0781,913
HuamboAngola 4,6062,862
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16010,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,40910,197
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,39610,189
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,81811,072
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0301,883
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2736,383
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6203,493
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6273,497
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8613,642
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1945,713
Hope, BcCanada 9,9216,165
HaikouChina 13,1138,148
HailarChina 11,8337,353
HamiChina 10,5636,564
HetanChina 9,6746,011
HavanaCuba 6,9794,337
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6383,504
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5813,468
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8943,663
HelwanEgypt 5,2363,253
HurguadaEgypt 5,4243,370
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4583,391
HelsinkiFinland 6,1763,838
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2013,854
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,0618,738
HamburgGermany 5,0413,132
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0403,132
HannoverGermany 4,9253,060
HelgolandGermany 5,0083,112
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5922,854
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8283,000
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5394,064
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1638,801
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2918,880
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6553,514
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0846,266
HaifaIsrael 5,6333,500
HaboroJapan 13,2218,216
HachijojimaJapan 14,2618,862
HachinoheJapan 13,6028,453
HagiJapan 13,7108,519
HakodateJapan 13,4458,355
HamadaJapan 13,7048,516
HamamatsuJapan 14,0088,704
HikoneJapan 13,8878,630
HimejiJapan 13,8498,606
HiradoJapan 13,6918,508
HirooJapan 13,4848,379
HiroshimaJapan 13,7708,557
HitaJapan 13,7788,562
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8628,614
HunLibya 3,7742,345
HomboriMali 1,6181,006
HomalinMyanmar 11,4577,120
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0527,489
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,65810,352
HighbankNew Zealand 16,57410,299
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,34010,154
HororataNew Zealand 16,57010,297
HyderabadPakistan 8,8795,517
HuanucoPeru 7,0714,394
HelPoland 5,5093,424
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5827,819
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4715,264
HatangaRussia 9,5295,921
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0264,988
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4832,164
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2173,863
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9923,102
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,43012,074
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0728,123
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9248,031
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6786,636
HalaibSudan 5,6913,536
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6113,487
HudeibaSudan 5,4173,366
HaparandaSweden 6,5674,081
HarnosandSweden 6,1043,793
HamaSyria 5,8373,627
HassakahSyria 6,2183,864
Hua HinThailand 12,4467,734
HakkariTurkey 6,5004,039
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7052,924
HersonUkraine 5,8613,642
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6243,495
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2313,872
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5354,061
Hart, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2293,871
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2435,123
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Hays, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4416,488
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3275,175
Helena, MtUsa 9,3325,799
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9274,305
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1285,672
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6564,758
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2944,532
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3635,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3763,962
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2364,496
Holly, CoUsa 8,6965,404
Homer, AkUsa 10,9446,801
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4274,615
Horton, KsUsa 8,1195,046
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7055,409
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7734,209
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Houma, LaUsa 7,7564,820
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1975,094
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9994,349
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3624,575
Huron, SdUsa 8,3075,162
HanoiVietnam 12,6547,864
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1988,202
HarareZimbabwe 6,2893,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -