Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7795,455
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,9015,531
JuninArgentina 7,0974,410
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4553,390
JacobinaBrazil 3,8002,362
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,0951,923
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0491,895
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7472,950
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,8853,035
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1525,687
JiuquanChina 11,0836,887
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,3494,567
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7833,594
JimaniDominican Republic 5,9143,675
JoensuuFinland 6,5564,074
JokioinenFinland 6,1753,837
JyvskylFinland 6,3773,962
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6584,138
JulianehbGreenland 5,7713,586
JagdalpurIndia 10,4016,463
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7768,560
JerusalemIsrael 5,6363,502
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,4354,620
JosNigeria 2,8021,741
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4153,986
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4223,991
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,8285,486
JhelumPakistan 9,2275,734
JiwaniPakistan 8,2265,112
JuliacaPeru 6,7114,170
JakutskRussia 11,1236,912
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7844,216
JenisejskRussia 9,7896,083
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3828,316
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9898,072
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4772,161
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9533,699
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3393,939
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5474,069
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7951,737
JubaSudan 5,3653,334
JokkmokkSweden 6,4924,034
JönköpingSweden 5,5633,457
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5573,453
JendoubaTunisia 3,5972,235
JerbaTunisia 3,5722,220
JerseyUk 4,1892,603
JaltaUkraine 5,8923,661
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6764,770
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5474,690
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8864,279
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7104,170
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2726,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -