Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7865,460
KandaharAfghanistan 8,5245,297
KhostAfghanistan 8,8745,514
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7245,421
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1815,705
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6812,909
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7724,208
KandiBenin 2,1351,327
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8016,090
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1374,435
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1394,436
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7566,062
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5944,098
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8156,099
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9775,578
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5604,077
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4343,998
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2915,774
KashiChina 9,2785,766
KunmingChina 12,1677,561
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0522,518
KhargaEgypt 5,0903,163
KosseirEgypt 5,4683,398
KajaaniFinland 6,5854,092
KuopioFinland 6,4914,034
KuusamoFinland 6,7544,197
KarlsruheGermany 4,5672,838
KasselGermany 4,8132,991
KonstanzGermany 4,4912,791
KumasiGhana 1,8021,120
KalamataGreece 4,6362,881
KerkiraGreece 4,5992,858
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6842,911
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4614,015
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3453,943
KankanGuinea 863536
KindiaGuinea 554344
KissidougouGuinea 838521
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1998,824
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3378,288
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3378,288
KeszthelyHungary 4,8583,019
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5983,479
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9166,783
KotaIndia 9,6165,975
KozhikodeIndia 9,9696,195
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6679,736
KermanIran 7,6954,782
KermanshahIran 6,7704,207
Khoram AbadIran 6,8704,269
KilkennyIreland 4,4312,753
KingstonJamaica 6,4384,000
KagoshimaJapan 13,9068,641
KanazawaJapan 13,7838,565
KaruizawaJapan 13,8948,634
KatsuuraJapan 14,0888,754
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9858,691
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1928,197
KobeJapan 13,8898,631
KochiJapan 13,9048,640
KofuJapan 13,9608,675
KumagayaJapan 13,9508,668
KumamotoJapan 13,8088,580
KumejimaJapan 14,0798,749
KureJapan 13,7898,569
KushiroJapan 13,4478,356
KutchanJapan 13,3378,288
KyotoJapan 13,8868,629
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5295,921
KitaleKenya 5,8423,630
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8304,244
KufraLibya 4,3482,702
KaunasLithuania 5,7783,590
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7013,543
KybartaiLithuania 5,7073,547
KarongaMalawi 6,1473,820
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9238,031
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3598,923
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9488,046
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0368,101
KuantanMalaysia 13,1038,142
KuchingMalaysia 13,9348,658
KayesMali 566352
KeniebaMali 583362
KidalMali 1,9951,239
KitaMali 771479
KoutiaMali 1,211752
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,50310,876
KisinevMoldova 5,6293,498
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9057,398
KhatgalMongolia 10,6426,613
KhovdMongolia 10,1976,337
KhujirtMongolia 11,0056,839
KhutagMongolia 10,8586,747
KenitraMorocco 2,5281,571
KalewaMyanmar 11,4677,126
KathaMyanmar 11,6197,220
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4027,707
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5417,172
KengtungMyanmar 12,0537,490
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4837,136
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,8163,614
KathmanduNepal 10,4556,497
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,21911,943
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,535
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,73910,402
KarioiNew Zealand 16,88910,495
KawerauNew Zealand 16,97610,549
KopuaNew Zealand 16,80110,440
KanoNigeria 2,7271,695
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2788,251
KarasjokNorway 6,8834,277
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6693,523
KristiansandNorway 5,3803,343
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8433,631
KhasabOman 7,6594,759
KarachiPakistan 8,7485,436
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7615,444
KhanpurPakistan 9,0345,614
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6585,380
KororPalau 16,0729,988
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1893,225
KlodzkoPoland 5,0883,162
KoszalinPoland 5,3543,327
KrakowPoland 5,2363,254
KalakanRussia 11,2326,980
KaliningradRussia 5,6033,482
KamenskoeRussia 11,5667,187
KandalaksaRussia 6,9464,316
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4254,614
KazanRussia 7,2694,517
KemRussia 6,9014,288
KerchRussia 6,0923,786
KhabarovskRussia 12,5817,818
KirenskRussia 10,6346,608
KirovRussia 7,3664,578
KljuciRussia 12,2547,615
KolpasevRussia 9,2845,769
KorfRussia 11,8067,336
KostromaRussia 6,8424,252
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9226,166
KotlasRussia 7,2864,527
KrasnodarRussia 6,2853,906
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9104,915
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8084,852
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9346,173
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2565,131
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2964,534
KurganRussia 8,2775,143
KurskRussia 6,3203,927
KyraRussia 11,3957,081
KigaliRwanda 5,4283,373
KoldaSenegal 186116
KabalaSierra Leone 697433
KosiceSlovakia 5,2303,250
KimberleySouth Africa 6,4684,020
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0428,104
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5596,562
KadugliSudan 5,0323,127
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1933,227
KassalaSudan 5,6953,539
KhartoumSudan 5,2833,283
KostiSudan 5,3203,306
KalmarSweden 5,5593,454
KaresuandoSweden 6,7164,174
KarlstadSweden 5,6753,527
KristianstadSweden 5,4153,365
KamishliSyria 6,2693,895
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3477,673
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7757,938
Khon KaenThailand 12,5717,812
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5097,773
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5657,808
KairouanTunisia 3,6352,259
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9073,671
KarsTurkey 6,4914,033
KastamonuTurkey 5,7533,575
KayseriTurkey 5,8123,612
KonyaTurkey 5,5433,445
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8384,871
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1555,067
KinlossUk 5,0353,129
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2433,880
KievUkraine 5,9013,667
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1553,825
KirovogradUkraine 5,9183,677
KlepininoUkraine 5,9383,690
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0293,747
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5893,473
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9663,707
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2864,528
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4525,873
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0555,006
Keene, NhUsa 6,2033,854
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1444,439
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7995,468
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9044,290
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8185,479
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2196,971
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3705,201
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5644,079
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2156,348
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1114,419
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1356,920
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6636,626
KabompoZambia 5,4063,359
KabweZambia 5,8493,635
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8503,635
KafirondaZambia 5,7153,551
KaomaZambia 5,5323,438
KasamaZambia 5,8863,658
KasempaZambia 5,5543,451
KawambwaZambia 5,6643,520
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0893,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -