Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0025,594
UaupesBrazil 5,7543,575
UbatubaBrazil 5,1413,195
UberabaBrazil 5,0383,131
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8275,485
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0806,264
UpernavikGreenland 7,0764,397
UummannaqGreenland 6,8074,230
UdineItaly 4,5762,844
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0542,519
UenoJapan 13,9308,656
UnzendakeJapan 13,7888,568
UrakawaJapan 13,4808,377
UshibukaJapan 13,8198,587
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9328,657
UwajimaJapan 13,8788,624
UkmergeLithuania 5,8503,636
UtenaLithuania 5,9093,672
UlaangomMongolia 10,1566,311
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2046,962
UlgiiMongolia 10,0486,244
UliastaiMongolia 10,5686,567
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1656,317
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4727,129
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4128,334
UfaRussia 7,6634,762
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7585,443
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9986,834
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0057,460
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9716,818
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6794,772
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2667,622
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4107,090
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1136,906
Umm BeninSudan 5,4593,393
UmeňSweden 6,2833,904
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8287,972
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5337,788
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2577,617
UrfaTurkey 6,0563,763
UsakTurkey 5,3053,296
Uman’Ukraine 5,7993,603
UzgorodUkraine 5,2863,285
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7714,208
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0604,387
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1164,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -