Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3371,452
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2492,019
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2532,022
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5552,209
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,9284,305
AzulArgentina 7,1874,466
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55810,289
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8719,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,70710,382
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,58210,304
AmberleyAustralia 18,08711,239
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7894,219
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9564,322
AimoresBrazil 4,5382,820
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7492,329
AltamiraBrazil 4,3442,699
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0743,153
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0553,141
ApodiBrazil 3,1621,965
AracajuBrazil 3,5272,192
AracuaiBrazil 4,3812,723
AragarcasBrazil 5,1003,169
AraxaBrazil 4,9513,077
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3222,064
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9446,179
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7256,043
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1773,217
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9384,933
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6094,728
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7954,844
AbecheChad 4,0412,511
AntofagastaChile 7,1504,443
AricaChile 6,8724,270
AltaiChina 9,9666,193
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8614,264
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8054,229
AraucaColombia 5,9563,701
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8003,604
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6583,516
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8033,606
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1313,188
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3423,320
AswanEgypt 5,3063,297
AsyutEgypt 5,1573,205
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,8854,900
AsmaraEritrea 5,9663,707
AssabEritrea 6,4023,978
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0503,759
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0002,486
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7478,543
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2797,009
AccraGhana 1,9991,242
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1163,179
AthensGreece 4,8142,992
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8052,986
AasiaatGreenland 6,6614,139
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0143,737
AputiteqGreenland 6,1483,821
AkureyriIceland 5,8093,610
AgraIndia 9,7756,074
AhmedabadIndia 9,3485,809
AkolaIndia 9,8496,121
AllahabadIndia 10,1806,326
AmritsarIndia 9,3635,818
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9979,941
AbadanIran 6,8584,262
ArakIran 7,0104,356
AlbengaItaly 4,1342,569
AlgheroItaly 3,8702,405
AmendolaItaly 4,4132,742
AnconaItaly 4,4122,742
ArezzoItaly 4,2992,672
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,6601,031
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7151,066
AbashiriJapan 13,3378,288
AburatsuJapan 13,9568,672
AikawaJapan 13,7188,525
AjiroJapan 14,0448,727
AkitaJapan 13,6308,470
AkuneJapan 13,8448,603
AomoriJapan 13,5458,417
AsahikawaJapan 13,3058,268
AsosanJapan 13,8238,590
AmmanJordan 5,7093,548
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2685,759
AinaziLatvia 6,0053,732
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7394,809
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9994,971
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8814,897
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8084,852
AtarMauritania 870541
AgalegaMauritius 8,4975,280
AcapulcoMexico 8,8695,511
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6976,647
AltaiMongolia 10,5936,583
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0426,862
AgadirMorocco 2,0161,253
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7152,930
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,43410,212
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,78310,429
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,02310,578
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17910,675
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,4684,641
AgadezNiger 2,6631,655
AsuncionParaguay 6,1903,846
ArequipaPeru 6,8894,281
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2288,841
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9788,065
AradRomania 5,0743,153
AjanRussia 11,8977,393
AldanRussia 11,2927,017
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1004,412
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9515,562
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5687,810
AnadyrRussia 11,2346,981
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1234,426
ArmavirRussia 6,4343,998
AstrakhanRussia 6,9854,341
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,33410,772
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4172,123
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1831,978
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1931,984
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9611,840
Abu HamedSudan 5,3463,322
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4843,408
AqiqSudan 5,8623,643
ArbaatSudan 5,7273,559
AromaSudan 5,6653,520
AtbaraSudan 5,4203,368
Abu KamalSyria 6,2013,853
AleppoSyria 5,8993,666
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6607,867
AtakpameTogo 2,0411,268
AdanaTurkey 5,7513,574
AfyonTurkey 5,4003,356
AnkaraTurkey 5,6333,501
AntalyaTurkey 5,3553,328
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7624,824
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0133,115
AberporthUk 4,4342,755
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4742,780
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8843,656
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9473,695
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5174,671
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4984,660
ArtigasUruguay 6,4824,028
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5684,703
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3145,166
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1776,324
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5735,327
Ada, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1534,445
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9234,302
Akron, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0425,619
Albany, GaUsa 7,1054,415
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3393,939
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9234,923
Albion, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1585,691
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2925,153
Algona, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Alice, TxUsa 8,4815,270
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4253,992
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Alma, MiUsa 7,2444,502
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1534,445
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9825,581
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7145,415
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2563,887
Amite, LaUsa 7,7274,802
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7656,690
Anderson, InUsa 7,3064,540
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0184,361
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6614,139
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1534,445
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2936,396
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2074,479
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9184,299
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9804,337
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7414,810
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2156,348
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0865,024
Athens, GaUsa 7,0444,377
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1454,440
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3283,932
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5867,821
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1575,069
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9174,298
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3215,792
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Austin, TxUsa 8,4175,231
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2595,132
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9465,559
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7433,569
AdenYemen 6,6524,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -