Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4415,245
ChlefAlgeria 3,0991,926
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4342,134
CeresArgentina 6,8434,252
ChamicalArgentina 7,2104,480
ChepesArgentina 7,2964,534
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3265,174
ConcordiaArgentina 6,6564,136
CórdobaArgentina 7,1124,419
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1154,421
CorrientesArgentina 6,4313,997
CairnsAustralia 18,08211,236
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,19810,687
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6689,115
CedunaAustralia 16,34910,160
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,71911,011
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,45410,846
Cobar MoAustralia 17,32410,765
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,83111,080
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,86311,100
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14010,030
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2636,999
CharnocksBarbados 4,6372,882
CotonouBenin 2,2211,380
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6612,896
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9083,050
CabroboBrazil 3,5042,177
CaceresBrazil 5,5833,469
CaetiteBrazil 4,1912,605
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1341,948
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,6123,487
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7013,542
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,1153,179
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4752,160
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0662,527
CaparaoBrazil 4,6802,908
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0823,158
CaratingaBrazil 4,6362,881
CaravelasBrazil 4,2672,652
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3002,672
CarolinaBrazil 4,1192,560
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5873,472
CataguasesBrazil 4,8102,989
CatalaoBrazil 4,9203,057
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2243,246
CaxiasBrazil 3,5892,230
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0223,742
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,9721,847
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,8613,021
ChapecoBrazil 5,9553,701
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2443,259
CipoBrazil 3,6462,266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,3422,698
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6582,895
CordeiroBrazil 4,8453,011
CorrentinaBrazil 4,3122,680
CorumbaBrazil 5,7593,579
CoximBrazil 5,4903,411
CrateusBrazil 3,3702,094
CuiabaBrazil 5,4133,364
CuritibaBrazil 5,5873,472
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3565,814
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1516,308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7664,205
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0724,395
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7684,206
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7023,543
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6586,002
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6134,110
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9603,703
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6603,517
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6623,519
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8573,640
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8844,899
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0144,358
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0863,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0114,978
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1475,684
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2494,505
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0315,612
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0454,378
Comox, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5494,691
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1595,692
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5205,916
ChicoChile 8,6375,367
ChillanChile 8,0394,995
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1275,050
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3584,573
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6655,384
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8794,896
ChangchunChina 12,5657,808
ChangduChina 11,3887,076
ChangshaChina 12,8677,996
ChengduChina 11,9947,453
ChongqingChina 12,2737,627
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1303,810
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5952,856
CamagueyCuba 6,5294,057
CasablancaCuba 6,9734,333
ChebCzech Republic 4,8453,011
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3203,306
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7013,543
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7903,598
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7263,558
CanarEcuador 7,1024,413
CairoEgypt 5,2463,260
CaenFrance 4,2382,634
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0872,540
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0382,509
CocobeachGabon 3,1971,987
CologneGermany 4,6802,908
ChiosGreece 5,0273,124
CorfuGreece 4,5992,858
ConakryGuinea 539335
CatacamasHonduras 7,4464,627
CholutecaHonduras 7,6034,725
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,3866,454
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1436,924
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1436,924
ChahbaharIran 8,1055,037
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5272,813
ClonesIreland 4,6052,862
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5852,849
CorkIreland 4,3362,695
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3312,691
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8132,370
CameriItaly 4,2852,663
CampobassoItaly 4,3432,699
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9062,427
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8322,381
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8122,369
Cape MeleItaly 4,1292,566
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2862,663
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1142,557
CerviaItaly 4,3832,724
CiampinoItaly 4,2252,625
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2882,665
Cisa PassItaly 4,2672,652
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1942,606
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5522,829
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0742,532
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3532,705
ChibaJapan 14,0348,721
ChichibuJapan 13,9528,670
ChichijimaJapan 14,9589,295
ChoshiJapan 14,0538,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7573,577
ChilekaMalawi 6,5284,057
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3153,924
ChitipaMalawi 6,0743,774
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2475,746
ComitanMexico 8,0775,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,36310,789
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6467,237
ChoirMongolia 11,3817,072
CasablancaMorocco 2,4121,499
ChindeMozambique 6,8184,237
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7177,281
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,37510,175
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,81210,447
CondegaNicaragua 7,5224,674
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8297,350
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4938,384
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2018,203
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3588,301
ChhorPakistan 9,0115,599
ChitralPakistan 8,9975,591
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,9783,715
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0453,756
CajamarcaPeru 7,2054,477
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1074,416
ChiclayoPeru 7,3344,557
ChimbotePeru 7,2824,525
CuzcoPeru 6,7954,222
CzestochowaPoland 5,2483,261
CoimbraPortugal 3,0801,914
CalafatRomania 5,0553,141
CeahlauRomania 5,4273,372
ClujRomania 5,2563,266
ConstantaRomania 5,4733,401
CraiovaRomania 5,1383,193
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2345,738
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6255,360
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2726,383
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,7616,687
Cape UelenRussia 10,8916,768
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8357,976
CaraRussia 11,1596,934
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7854,837
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6666,628
ChitaRussia 11,2957,019
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2987,021
CokurdahRussia 10,5926,582
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4307,103
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4544,011
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8247,969
CaceresSpain 3,0631,903
CadizSpain 2,7641,717
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1011,927
CordobaSpain 2,9511,834
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5216,538
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5247,782
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6637,869
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0997,518
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1377,542
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5207,780
ChumphonThailand 12,4467,734
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1223,183
CorumTurkey 5,8203,617
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2305,114
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4575,255
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3832,724
CernovcyUkraine 5,4973,416
ChernigovUkraine 5,9983,727
CarrascoUruguay 6,7914,220
ColoniaUruguay 6,8764,273
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1713,213
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5764,708
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4424,003
Camden, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Canton, NyUsa 6,4894,032
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2195,107
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3453,943
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0323,748
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Casper, WyUsa 8,9855,583
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1186,288
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8944,905
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7254,179
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7354,185
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9164,298
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8324,245
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6404,126
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2194,486
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3363,937
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2653,893
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7334,184
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6815,394
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8835,520
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4614,637
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9774,336
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8835,520
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1874,466
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1744,458
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0434,377
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Clark, SdUsa 8,2855,148
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3844,588
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8225,482
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9714,332
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6484,753
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7497,301
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2364,496
College Park, MdUsa 6,5214,053
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9165,541
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8414,251
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2944,533
Columbus, InUsa 7,3014,537
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0414,375
Conception, MoUsa 8,0725,016
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3025,159
Conway, ArUsa 7,8384,871
Conway, ScUsa 6,6474,130
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Corning, ArUsa 7,7424,811
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3083,920
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2775,144
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5294,057
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2356,360
Covington, LaUsa 7,6774,770
Covington, TnUsa 7,6534,755
Crete, NeUsa 8,2345,117
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0115,600
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8914,904
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8914,904
CaracasVenezuela 5,4723,401
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1563,204
CoroVenezuela 5,7603,579
ChipataZambia 6,1923,848
ChomaZambia 5,8583,640
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5534,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -