Jill2016.com
Gambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Banjul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Banjul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Banjul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6692,280
LuandaAngola 4,1212,561
LuenaAngola 4,9063,049
La PlataArgentina 6,9244,303
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6464,130
La RiojaArgentina 7,1904,468
LaboulayeArgentina 7,2414,500
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9135,539
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3853,968
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,51910,265
LavertonAustralia 16,73410,399
LearmonthAustralia 14,7279,151
LongreachAustralia 17,71511,008
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,71511,009
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,95411,157
Low HeadAustralia 16,54810,283
LinzAustria 4,7932,978
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3443,321
LerwickUk 5,3423,320
La PazBolivia 6,5754,086
LavrasBrazil 4,9503,076
LencoisBrazil 3,9802,473
LinharesBrazil 4,4672,776
LondrinaBrazil 5,5623,456
LomBulgaria 5,0683,149
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7015,407
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2844,526
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8855,521
Langara, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5594,698
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3095,784
London, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4255,236
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8956,149
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,6141,003
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5794,709
LanzhouChina 11,6947,267
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9166,783
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0363,751
LimonCosta Rica 7,2234,489
LarnacaCyprus 5,5523,450
LimassolCyprus 5,4953,415
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6053,483
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0053,110
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1873,223
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6143,488
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7683,584
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6843,532
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8123,612
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0714,394
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1774,460
LuxorEgypt 5,3093,299
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,8604,884
Laucala BayFiji 18,32511,387
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3913,971
Le MansFrance 4,1362,570
LilleFrance 4,4952,793
LyonFrance 4,1192,560
LambarnGabon 3,3492,081
LastourvilleGabon 3,5992,236
LibrevilleGabon 3,2071,993
LeipzigGermany 4,9553,079
LindenbergGermany 5,1013,170
LamiaGreece 4,7552,955
LarissaGreece 4,7902,976
LemnosGreece 5,0073,111
LimnosGreece 5,0213,120
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8303,002
LabeGuinea 522325
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3578,921
La CeibaHonduras 7,5324,680
La MesaHonduras 7,6494,753
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5465,932
LudhianaIndia 9,4805,891
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8122,369
LatinaItaly 4,2272,627
LatronicoItaly 4,3422,698
LecceItaly 4,5032,798
LodwarKenya 5,8473,634
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3567,678
LiepajaLatvia 5,7513,574
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7483,572
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5262,813
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7612,959
LabuanMalaysia 14,3048,889
LuqaMalta 3,9762,471
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7852,974
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7576,063
LashioMyanmar 11,8057,336
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,73410,398
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,78010,427
LincolnNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,73210,398
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,73210,398
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,73210,398
LagosNigeria 2,3091,435
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6403,505
LillehammerNorway 5,7283,559
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3155,789
La VictoriaParaguay 6,0083,733
LimaPeru 7,2504,505
LegaspiPhilippines 14,7369,157
LisbonPortugal 2,9031,804
LeninbadRussia 8,7385,430
LevsiRussia 8,2895,151
LungiSierra Leone 652405
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6482,888
LanzaroteSpain 1,7511,088
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5042,178
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3472,701
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3402,697
LatakiaSyria 5,7583,578
LampangThailand 12,1727,564
LoeiThailand 12,4247,721
Lop BuriThailand 12,4267,722
LomeTogo 2,1141,313
LeemingUk 4,7292,938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3443,321
London, EnglandUk 4,4722,779
London-GatwickUk 4,4492,765
LynehamUk 4,4292,752
L’VovUkraine 5,4613,393
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7573,577
LozovajaUkraine 6,2143,861
LubnyUkraine 6,0393,753
LuckUkraine 5,6063,484
LuganskUkraine 6,4053,980
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7534,818
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8724,892
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9914,966
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3923,972
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3705,822
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9984,970
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4525,252
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7084,790
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1695,697
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2615,133
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9515,562
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6315,364
Larned, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7835,458
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8826,141
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5274,056
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0795,020
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1243,806
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1385,057
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9114,916
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3224,550
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3834,588
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8104,232
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7096,033
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0773,776
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Libby, MtUsa 9,5415,929
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6134,109
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2785,144
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8614,885
Llano, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2156,348
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2156,348
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2336,359
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1735,700
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2754,521
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3965,217
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7505,437
Luling, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8265,484
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6964,161
LivingstoneZambia 5,8073,609
LundaziZambia 6,1893,846
LusakaZambia 5,9033,668
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8963,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -